Skip to content
Home and office removals by End of Tenancy LTD

Home and office removals in London, Manchester and Liverpool

End of Tenancy LTD moves homes and offices in London, Manchester and Liverpool at £87 an hour for a van, driver and loader, or £101 with two loaders, two hours minimum.

  • No card needed
  • Price agreed before booking

Last updated October 2026

The time depends on how much there is, the distance between the two addresses and the access at each end. A survey, in person or by video, or a room-by-room list gives you the likely hours before the day. Packing and the end of tenancy clean of the old home can go in the same booking.

Included in home and office removals

  • Survey or inventory list before the quote
  • Crew and vehicle sized to the volume and access
  • Doorways and large pieces protected on the day
  • Beds and wardrobes taken apart and put back on request
  • Items placed in the rooms you choose at the new address

Home and office removals prices

Home and office removals prices from End of Tenancy LTD
ItemPrice
Van, driver and one loader£87 an hour
Van, driver and two loaders£101 an hour
Minimum booking2 hours
Stairs, per flight£17
Heavy or hazardous items£11 to £55 each, confirmed on site
Packing or unpacking£18 an hour
End of tenancy clean of the old homefrom £156

Hours × rate. Four hours with a driver and two loaders is 4 × £101 = £404, plus £17 for each flight of stairs. The survey or your list gives the likely hours before the day.

To book, enter your postcode in the card at the top of the page and tell us about the job. We call back to confirm the price and a date before anything is booked, and payment is due when the work is done.

Where there is no free parking at the property, or the job is inside the London congestion zone, we add what that costs us and show it in the quote. Every rate we charge is on the prices page.

A full removals service

A full removals service is a crew and one or more vans that load, carry and unload a whole home or office to a plan agreed before the day. It is charged by the hour: £87 for a van, driver and one loader, £101 with two loaders, two hours minimum. For a single item, a studio or a few boxes, a man and van from £64 an hour usually costs less.

Removals or man and van

Full removals compared with a man and van
ComparedFull removalsMan and van
Price£87 or £101 an hour, two hours minimum£64 or £73 an hour, two hours minimum
CrewDriver and one or two loadersThe driver, helping you load or not
PlanningSurvey or inventory, likely hours agreedA list of items and both postcodes
SuitsWhole homes and officesSingle items, collections and small flats

Surveys and inventory lists

A survey is a short look round your home or office, in person or on a video call, so we can see what is moving and how it gets out. If a survey does not suit you, a room-by-room inventory list does much the same job. Either one lets us agree the crew, the van and the likely hours before the day.

Stairs are £17 a flight and heavy or hazardous items £11 to £55 each, so mention anything that changes the plan: a piano, a wardrobe that will not go down the stairs in one piece, a lift with a booking system, or a street where the van cannot stop.

Office moves out of hours

Office moves usually run in the evening or over a weekend, so staff leave on Friday and come back to desks in place. We walk the route and the lift access with you beforehand, label furniture and boxes to a floor plan, and agree with building management when the lift and the loading bay are ours.

Moving out and the end of tenancy clean in one booking

The same company can clean the home you are leaving. We schedule the clean for after the van has gone, so the property is empty when the cleaners arrive. The clean is priced by size, from £156 for a studio (see end of tenancy cleaning), and the 48-hour re-clean guarantee covers it if the check-out report flags our work.

Move day

Once the quote is fixed we agree an arrival time, the running order and the parking. In most London boroughs and in parts of Manchester and Liverpool city centres, a parking bay suspension has to be booked days ahead, so we raise it early.

On the day the crew protects doorways and large pieces, loads in a sensible order and checks the inventory as items go on and come off. At the end you walk the empty rooms with us so nothing is left behind.

Coverage

Areas we cover for home and office removals

We work across London and the Home Counties, and in the North West around Manchester and Liverpool. Each area page has the local detail; the booking card at the top takes any postcode and tells you if we cover it.

Home and office removals quote

Tell us about the job.

From £87 per hour. We call back to confirm the figure and the earliest date before anything is booked.

Prefer to talk? Call 07520 683716

Get a price

Tell us about the job and we confirm the price before anything is booked.

  1. Postcode

Step 1 of 3: your postcode

FAQ

Common questions

Something else? Call 07520 683716.

By the hour: £87 for a van, driver and one loader, or £101 with two loaders, with a two-hour minimum. Stairs are £17 a flight and heavy or hazardous items £11 to £55 each, confirmed on site. A survey or a detailed inventory list gives you the likely hours before the day.

Yes. Beds, wardrobes and flat-pack units that will not fit through a door or up a stair can be dismantled and reassembled. List them when you book so we bring the tools and allow the time.

Tell us about anything valuable or fragile when you book, and the quote confirms what cover applies to your move and how those items will be handled.

Send both postcodes. Distance is part of the quote, and we confirm the figure before you book.

Yes. Packing is £18 an hour per packer, and can be booked for a few rooms or the whole home.

As much as you can give. A week or two gives the best choice of dates, and Fridays and the end of the month fill first. Short-notice moves are sometimes possible when a crew is free, so ask.

Call